Monday, 24 April 2017

RCP Reviews - My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic S6 Ep 25 + 26 "To Where and Back Again"



In this edition I am joined by StaticRift, MorningStar and Oliver as we sat down to discuss the very bizzare but slightly funny season 6 finale to My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic.

Thursday, 9 March 2017

RCP Reviews - Transformers Prime Beast Hunters: Predacons Rising


In this edition, I am joined by MorningStar and Oliver, sadly StaticRift was ill and couldn't join us (don't worry he didn't escape, LOL).

For those of you who don't know, the very first podcast both MorningStar and Oliver appeared on was our review of Transformers: Prime 'Darkness Rising'.
So as you can imagine, I've had this on the 'to review' list for quite some time.
Spoilers, they didn't like it.

Sunday, 8 January 2017

RCP Reviews - Tomica Hero: Rescue Force Explosive Movie: Rescue the Mach Train!


In this edition, I am joined by Matty AKA FezOfAlcon, StaticRift, MorningStar and Oliver as we sat down to watch/discuss the Tomica Hero: Rescue Force movie.
Well the TV edited version at least as it features a preview of Tomica Hero: Rescue Fire at the end of it.

RCP Reviews - Ninpu Sentai Hurricanger Vs Gaoranger the movie


Welcome to the first episode of the Random Crap Podcast for 2017 folks!
In this unplanned edition, I am joined by Matty AKA FezOfAlcon in discussing the pretty cool Ninpu Sentai Hurricanger Vs Gaoranger movie.
It's kind of a shame we never saw a team up in Power Rangers: Ninja Storm using this footage.

Monday, 9 May 2016

RCP Reviews - Shuriken Sentai Ninninger Vs. Kamen Rider Drive Spring Special


The full title BTW is 'Shuriken Sentai Ninninger Vs. Kamen Rider Drive Spring Vacation One-Hour Combining Special'.
Good lord that's one hell of a title for a TV special isn't it?

But yeah, seeing how we're planning to tackle the 4th Super Hero Taisen movie, we've thought it be best if we covered the TV special first.

Thursday, 14 April 2016

RCP Reviews - Kamen Rider Ghost episode 1 "Eyes Open! It's Me!"


In this edition, it's that time of year again when we cover the opening 1st episode of the new Kamen Rider series.
This year we have Kamen Rider Ghost, a show that offered some promise but is let down by a VERY rushed first episode.
Hopefully the movie and Kamen Rider 1 will be better.

Speaking of movies, the team at GPTV did a review of Super Movie Taisen Genesis, maybe you should check them out?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=83o73Wp_HhY

Saturday, 5 March 2016

RCP Reviews - The Little Angels (Golden Films)


Welcome to the first record of 2016 for the Random Crap Podcast and boy do we start off the new year (rather late) with something awful.

I think myself and my podcast crew can all agree on this, the film should be renamed 'The Little Shit Heads' due to reasons we mention in this podcast.